Program 50th MWC Shooting Thun

World Championships Program

*check the organizers website for the latest times -> here

Wednesday,  30th May

16.30-18.30 Opening ceremony Town-hall court Thun
results can be found here
Thursday, 31st May
8.30-9.30 Pistol 25m CF Precision Men Team match (1.Relay) Auwald
8.30-10.30 Rifle 300m Standard 3-pos Men Team (1. Relay) Guntelsey
9-10.00 Rifle 50m Prone Women Team (1. Relay) Guntelsey
10-11.00 Pistol 25m CF Precision Men Team (2. Relay) Auwald
11-12.00 Rifle 50m Prone Women Team (2. Relay) Guntelsey
11.15-13.15 Rifle 300m Standard 3-pos Men Team (2. Relay) Guntelsey
11.30-12.30 Pistol 25m CF Precision Men Team (3. Relay) Auwald
14-15.00 Pistol 25m SP Precision Women Team (1. Relay) Auwald
14-16.00 Rifle 300m Standard 3-pos Men Team (3. Relay) Guntelsey
15.30-16.30 Pistol 25m SP Precision Women Team (2. Relay) Auwald
Friday, 1st June
8.30-9.30 Pistol 25m CF Rapid Men Team (1. Relay) Auwald
9-10.00 Rifle 50m Prone Women Individual Guntelsey
9-11.00 Rifle 300m Standard 3-pos Men Individual Guntelsey
10.00-11.00 Pistol 25m CF Rapid Men Team (2. Relay) Auwald
11.30-12.30 Pistol 25m CF Rapid Men Team (3. Relay) Auwald
14.00-15.00 Pistol 25m SP Rapid Women Team (1. Relay) Auwald
15.30-16.30 Pistol 25m SP Rapid Women Team (2. Relay) Auwald
Saturday, 2nd June
8.00-10.00 Pistol 25m CF (Center Fire) Men Individual Auwald
10.30-12.30 Pistol 25m SP (Sport Pistol) Women Individual Auwald
Sunday, 3rd June (Officials Day)
8.00-9.00 Pistol 25m Military Rapid Fire Men Team (1. Relay) Auwald
8.30-10.00 Rifle 300m Military Rapid Fire Men Team (1. Relay) Guntelsey
9.00-11.45 Rifle 50m 3-positions Women Team (1. Relay) Guntelsey
9.30-10.30 Pistol 25m Military Rapid Fire Men Team (2. Relay) Auwald
10.45-12.15 Rifle 300m Military Rapid Fire Men Team (2. Relay) Guntelsey
11-12.00 Pistol 25m Military Rapid Fire Men Team (3. Relay) Auwald
12.30-13.30 Pistol 25m Military Rapid Fire Women Team (1. Relay) Auwald
13.30-16.15 Rifle 50m 3-positions Women Team (2. Relay) Guntelsey
14-15.00 Pistol 25m Military Rapid Fire  Women Team (2. Relay) Auwald
14-15.30 Rifle 300m Military Rapid Fire MenTeam (3. Relay) Guntelsey
Monday, 4th June
9.00-10.15 Pistol 25m Military Rapid Fire Men Individual match Auwald
9.00-10.45 Rifle 300m Military Rapid Fire Men Individual match Guntelsey
9.00-11.45 Rifle 50m 3-posistion Women Individual match Guntelsey
10.45-12 Pistol 25m Military Rapid Fire Women Indiv match Auwald
Tuesday, 5th June
17-19.00 Medal parade, Closing ceremony & dinner Stadion Lachen